Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge
Dr. Alexis S. Papageorge
Last updated: Mar 31, 2021

Dr. Alexis S. Papageorge

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1295927267

Dr. Alexis S. Papageorge

Pediatrician

She is located at 60 8th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11217. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Dyslexia, Parenting, Sinusitis, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS), Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295927267. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 636-0999. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alexis S. Papageorge.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Alexis S. Papageorge is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .

Bills through: New York University

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Intersect Ent $170
Mylan $80
Sanofi $76

Other

Food and Beverage $606

Affiliated practices

DR. Amy Glaser DR. Philippa Gordon
33 8th Avenue
Brooklyn, 11217 NY
(718) 622-1120

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 15 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nonna Megre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 540 Atlantic Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Amy Lisa Glaser
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 60 Eighth Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Remedios Caparas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 650 Fulton Street Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Mitchell H. Rubin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 540 Atlantic Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Jessica Zerzan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 3 41 Saint Johns Place Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Patrick T. Schnell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 260 Bond Street Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Albina Lim Chua
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 650 Fulton Street Brooklyn, 11217, NY
Dr. Susan E. Gottlieb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 263 7th Avenue Brooklyn, 11215, NY
Dr. David Paul Cabbad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Medical Office 94 5th Avenue Brooklyn, 11217, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge?

Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge's office is located at 60 8th Avenue in Brooklyn, NY 11217.

Does Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge treat?

Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Dyslexia, Parenting, Sinusitis, Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS), Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Alexis Sophiea Papageorge is affiliated with DR. Amy Glaser DR. Philippa Gordon.